
GAMES
2
MIN
19.3
PTS
8.0
REB
3.5
AST
0.5
FG%
87.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.3 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 87.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 12.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 66.7 | — | — | — | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.8 | 18.0 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 48.6 | 35.7 | 60.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 62.5 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 30.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 39 | 94.8 | 93.8 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 5 | 154 | 55.2 | 52.0 | 24.8 | 14.7 | 0.19 | 0.14 | 21.0 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 76 | 52.3 | 52.3 | 14.1 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 10.9 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 37 | 65.8 | 61.1 | 13.0 | 9.2 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 12.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 31.6% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.5 vs 4.18) · 4 games+31.6%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | @ IND | L 103-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ PHI | W 118-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ PHI | L 114-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs CHI | W 120-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs BKN | W 111-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ BOS | W 118-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ CHI | W 128-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ MIL | W 122-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ CHI | L 100-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs SAC | W 120-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ MIA | L 99-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs ORL | W 98-74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 5 Mar | vs ATL | L 100-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs GS | L 99-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs NO | L 92-115 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
How often Jacob Toppin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.