
GAMES
2
MIN
15.9
PTS
9.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.9 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 8 | 24.8 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 27.8 | 23.3 | 76.5 | 5.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 3 | 0 | 25.1 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 32.0 | 15.4 | 90.9 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 3 | 2 | 25.8 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 60.9 | 50.0 | 81.0 | — |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 12 | 28.1 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 44.3 | 34.8 | 87.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 26.4 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 32 | 73.8 | 75.0 | 20.6 | 7.6 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 273 | 40.7 | 34.3 | 12.9 | 20.7 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 75 | 46.9 | 36.0 | 21.1 | 0.0 | 0.52 | 0.44 | 13.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 3 | 77 | 77.5 | 71.7 | 25.0 | 8.5 | 0.43 | 0.91 | 23.3 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 561 | 59.1 | 50.8 | 22.4 | 13.6 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 16.9 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 52.0 | 46.9 | 21.4 | 20.6 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DLE 8.5% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 4.61) · 1 games+8.5%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | @ UNK | L 86-101 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 28 May | vs UNK | L 94-95 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 23 | +1 |
| 26 May | vs UNK | W 77-74 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 24 | +5 |
| 23 May | @ UNK | L 66-84 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 12 May | vs LOK | W 92-86 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 8 May | vs AVO | W 84-82 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | +1 |
| 29 Apr | @ UNK | L 93-99 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +3 |
| 22 Apr | vs ZEN | W 100-90 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs ENI | L 79-85 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | vs CMO | L 90-104 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ PAM | W 82-80 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 1 Apr | @ VEF | L 90-94 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | -5 |
| 25 Mar | @ TMI | W 78-70 | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 33 | +13 |
| 18 Mar | vs AST | W 79-78 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -4 |
| 4 Mar | vs KHI | L 79-82 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -6 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 26.3 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 4.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.1 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 27.3 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.4 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 38.2 | 19.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/3073% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3060% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3043% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3027% |
How often Jacob Odum finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.