GAMES
5
MIN
12.4
PTS
7.8
REB
3.2
AST
0.2
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.4 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 60.0 | 40.0 | 77.8 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 51.1 | 10.0 | 57.7 | 5.9 | |
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 19.2 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 52.4 | 27.3 | 67.2 | 10.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 5 | 62 | 67.3 | 64.0 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 22.6 | 9.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 196 | 54.9 | 52.2 | 17.6 | 22.1 | 0.22 | 0.58 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 22 | 423 | 59.1 | 55.6 | 20.1 | 11.8 | 0.23 | 0.47 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TAS 7.2% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (16.8 vs 15.67) · 5 games+7.2%
Rebounds over 4.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ CHE | L 82-86 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 1 May | vs TBB | L 72-104 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -13 |
| 26 Apr | vs ALB | L 61-87 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 17 Apr | @ WUE | L 66-80 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 12 Apr | vs HDB | L 73-93 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 5 Apr | @ HAM | L 75-97 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 2 Apr | @ JEN | W 90-58 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +23 |
| 29 Mar | vs HRO | W 97-74 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 20 Mar | @ MHP | L 65-97 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -16 |
| 15 Mar | vs EBO | L 73-79 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 8 Mar | vs BRO | L 61-84 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 6 Mar | @ MBC | W 96-83 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 20 Feb | vs SYD | L 77-117 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -33 |
| 13 Feb | @ PER | L 75-94 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -16 |
| 8 Feb | vs CNS | L 72-81 | 29 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 26 | -9 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 18.6 | 8.9 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3479% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3465% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3453% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3426% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Jacob Holt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.