
GAMES
11
MIN
22.7
PTS
7.8
REB
3.5
AST
1.8
FG%
44.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 22.7 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 44.6 | 37.0 | 84.6 | 7.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.8 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 26.3 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.2 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 41.1 | 41.8 | 84.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 28.9 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 42.6 | 40.3 | 89.3 | 13.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 32.0 | 29.4 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 30.4 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 42.0 | 36.3 | 87.5 | 9.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 26.3 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 27.3 | — | 3.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 33.1 | 14.2 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 49.8 | 44.2 | 82.2 | 18.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 249 | 60.8 | 57.7 | 16.3 | 15.5 | 0.71 | 0.20 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 91 | 43.9 | 40.4 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 0.73 | 0.12 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 706 | 63.7 | 57.7 | 12.7 | 15.5 | 0.79 | 0.42 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 953 | 60.2 | 54.4 | 15.6 | 11.5 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 138 | 44.4 | 42.0 | 11.8 | 18.8 | 0.68 | 0.08 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 670 | 57.8 | 52.5 | 14.2 | 14.3 | 0.58 | 0.29 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 53 | 39.3 | 39.3 | 20.0 | 26.3 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1091 | 65.3 | 61.3 | 17.1 | 13.1 | 0.52 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs GIE | W 83-73 | 36 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +13 |
| 17 Apr | vs DRA | L 93-99 | 35 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | -3 |
| 10 Apr | @ BRA | W 101-92 | 39 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 30 | +7 |
| 8 Apr | @ FSK | L 53-92 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -23 |
| 2 Apr | @ DÜS | W 88-80 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 33 | +1 |
| 20 Mar | @ GOT | L 90-99 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28 | -11 |
| 18 Mar | vs ULM | W 83-77 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28 | +10 |
| 12 Mar | @ EBO | L 91-102 | 33 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25 | -10 |
| 5 Mar | vs BAY | W 94-88 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | +15 |
| 19 Feb | vs TBB | W 87-78 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | +10 |
| 13 Feb | @ TRI | L 80-81 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +7 |
| 5 Feb | vs BRE | W 91-86 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 17 | +11 |
| 30 Jan | vs MBC | L 79-87 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | -2 |
| 16 Jan | @ ALB | L 78-108 | 26 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | -5 |
| 12 Jan | vs ALB | W 92-86 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28 | +9 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 34.0 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 32.1 | 14.5 | 7.1 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 32.7 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 33.2 | 13.7 | 7.1 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.9 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/3370% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3318% |
How often Jacob Burtschi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.