
GAMES
44
MIN
32.4
PTS
19.2
REB
4.3
AST
6.8
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 32.4 | 19.2 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 38.3 | 93.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.8 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 38.1 | 42.1 | 94.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 30.4 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 47.5 | 35.9 | 89.4 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 34.8 | 20.4 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 49.4 | 30.9 | 94.5 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 32.5 | 15.8 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 43.0 | 33.7 | 86.7 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 30.5 | 13.8 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 37.5 | 35.9 | 81.8 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 31.6 | 17.6 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 51.7 | 44.2 | 86.7 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 34.7 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 41.5 | 91.4 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 33.3 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 43.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 34.3 | 12.5 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 47.4 | 92.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1424 | 61.7 | 57.3 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 21.4 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 1.3 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 227 | 56.8 | 47.6 | 24.7 | 14.6 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1337 | 59.6 | 54.8 | 24.2 | 13.9 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 19.6 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 418 | 61.8 | 55.5 | 25.1 | 13.1 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 21.1 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1204 | 55.7 | 50.5 | 23.0 | 13.0 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 183 | 48.9 | 46.3 | 23.8 | 7.6 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 16.3 | 6.9 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1294 | 64.9 | 60.9 | 21.7 | 11.2 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 20.0 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 312 | 58.0 | 51.8 | 20.5 | 7.8 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 1165 | 59.4 | 54.1 | 19.7 | 8.5 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 17.3 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 343 | 58.5 | 52.6 | 17.5 | 13.0 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NY 3.2% more points allowed to guards than the league average (47.02 vs 45.57) · 45 games+3.2%
Points over 16.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | vs NY | L 62-76 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 4 Oct | vs NY | W 95-81 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 34 | +17 |
| 1 Oct | @ NY | L 84-88 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26 | -3 |
| 29 Sept | @ NY | L 77-87 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 24 Sept | vs SEA | W 83-76 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | +9 |
| 22 Sept | vs SEA | W 78-67 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -4 |
| 17 Sept | @ SEA | W 85-72 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 26 | +4 |
| 15 Sept | vs CON | W 84-71 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 28 | +13 |
| 13 Sept | @ IND | W 78-74 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +6 |
| 11 Sept | @ IND | W 86-75 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 8 Sept | @ NY | L 71-75 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -8 |
| 6 Sept | @ CON | W 72-67 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 3 Sept | vs CHI | W 90-71 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +8 |
| 1 Sept | @ PHX | W 97-79 | 33 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 31 | +16 |
| 27 Aug | @ DAL | L 90-93 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 29 | -2 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 31.7 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 21 | 32.8 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 31.8 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 5.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 31.2 | 14.4 | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 34.5 | 20.3 | 4.5 | 5.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 36/4384% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4381% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 34/4379% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/4377% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/4372% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/4370% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 26/4360% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/4358% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/4351% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 21/4349% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/4340% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/4335% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 12/4328% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4326% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4319% |
How often Jackie Young finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.