Jack Paul Ingram
Krka Novo Mesto · ABA League · 2008-09
GAMES
6
MIN
22.5
PTS
10.3
REB
3.7
AST
0.8
FG%
63.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 63.9 | 52.6 | 75.0 | 12.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 24.8 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 31.2 | 83.7 | 9.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 135 | 78.4 | 77.8 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 619 | 51.2 | 47.3 | 24.2 | 9.9 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | @ SPL | L 71-86 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs ZAD | L 62-78 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ VOJ | W 77-76 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs VRS | L 74-75 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ OLI | W 77-73 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs HEL | W 84-54 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 23.1 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 12.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Jack Paul Ingram finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.