GAMES
1
MIN
24.9
PTS
19.0
REB
9.0
AST
0.0
FG%
87.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | KAR | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 87.5 | — | 83.3 | 32.0 |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 65.1 | 0.0 | 54.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 14 | 3 | 22.6 | 8.3 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 47.1 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 33 | 469 | 63.8 | 65.1 | 17.6 | 14.5 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 16.7 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 3.4 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 14 | 317 | 55.4 | 55.4 | 17.5 | 21.7 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 12.3 | 1.0 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ITH 10.7% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1 vs 1.12) · 2 games-10.7%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | vs TEX | L 116-134 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 27 Mar | vs TEX | L 106-112 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | @ SLC | L 119-131 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
| 22 Mar | @ STO | L 103-121 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 21 Mar | vs RGV | W 123-115 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -12 |
| 19 Mar | vs RGV | L 99-108 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -10 |
| 17 Mar | @ CAP | L 130-137 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +21 |
| 14 Mar | @ CLC | L 100-130 | 25 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -13 |
| 13 Mar | @ CLC | L 116-138 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -18 |
| 8 Mar | vs CVL | L 104-113 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 6 Mar | vs CVL | L 110-131 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 4 Mar | vs LAK | W 121-117 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 2 Mar | @ STO | L 104-113 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +7 |
| 1 Mar | vs SAN | W 121-100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 27 Feb | vs SAN | L 126-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 25 | 16.1 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 15.9 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 15.5 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/4736% |
How often Ja'Vier Francis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.