CrossoverStats
Leagues
Ja'Kobe Walter headshot

Ja'Kobe Walter

Toronto Raptors · NBA · 2025-26

G193 cm82 kgborn 2004-09-04USA
GAMES
72
MIN
20.4
PTS
7.5
REB
2.6
AST
1.2
FG%
44.6

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2025-26Regular seasonTOR721920.47.52.61.21.51.244.640.978.9
2025-26PlayoffsTOR7532.111.13.11.42.42.337.332.791.7
2024-25Regular seasonTOR521821.28.63.11.61.31.040.534.979.5
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2025-26 NBARegular season72147261.058.214.27.70.670.2213.24.52.12.1
2025-26 NBAPlayoffs722554.050.014.65.20.780.1812.53.51.62.6
2024-25 NBARegular season52110452.348.718.510.40.470.2114.65.22.61.7

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2025-262024-25

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 10/10

Last 15 games — 2024-25

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
11 Apr@ DALL 102-124000000—
6 Apr@ BKNW 120-10918852215+8
4 Aprvs DETL 105-1173222314260
3 Aprvs PORL 103-11230973119+6
1 Apr@ CHIL 118-137271744525-12
30 Mar@ PHIW 127-109341784329+1
28 Marvs CHAW 108-97301121314+8
26 Mar@ BKNW 116-86301126119+16
24 Mar@ WSHW 112-104000000—
23 Marvs SAL 89-123251034217-29
7 Marvs UTAHW 118-109181452221+11
4 Mar@ ORLW 114-113281730220+4
2 Mar@ ORLW 104-10231741112-1
28 Feb@ CHIL 115-12522741012+2
26 Feb@ INDL 91-11123381012-4

Splits — 2024-25

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue3119.18.62.71.4
Away venue2619.77.02.91.5
0-1 days rest1320.97.93.51.2
2-3 days rest4118.98.02.61.5
4+ days rest319.75.73.31.0

Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 6.55/5100%10/10100%42/5281%
Over 7.5 – 8.55/5100%10/10100%39/5275%
Over 9.55/5100%10/10100%38/5273%
Over 10.55/5100%10/10100%37/5271%
Over 11.55/5100%10/10100%32/5262%
Over 12.55/5100%10/10100%25/5248%
Over 13.55/5100%10/10100%22/5242%
Over 14.55/5100%9/1090%19/5237%
Over 15.54/580%8/1080%16/5231%
Over 16.54/580%8/1080%15/5229%
Over 17.5 – 18.54/580%7/1070%12/5223%
Over 19.53/560%5/1050%10/5219%

How often Ja'Kobe Walter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.