GAMES
2
MIN
15.0
PTS
5.0
REB
5.0
AST
0.5
FG%
83.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 83.3 | — | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 6 | 17.1 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 55.8 | 0.0 | 63.5 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 64.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 71.4 | — | 38.1 | 7.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 64.7 | — | 83.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 83.3 | 83.3 | 11.9 | 25.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 582 | 58.5 | 55.8 | 15.5 | 17.4 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 126 | 62.6 | 64.0 | 14.8 | 26.1 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 11.1 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 15 | 236 | 66.4 | 71.4 | 14.2 | 30.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.4 | 10.7 | 3.1 | 3.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 139 | 68.7 | 64.7 | 16.0 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 14.0 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NAN 32.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (23.33 vs 17.57) · 3 games+32.8%
Points over 4.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | @ BAY | W 84-81 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
| 19 Jun | vs BAY | W 71-61 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -1 |
| 17 Jun | vs BAY | L 83-91 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 14 Jun | @ BAY | W 86-79 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 12 Jun | @ BAY | L 94-102 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 9 Jun | vs BRO | W 97-66 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +6 |
| 6 Jun | @ BRO | L 67-81 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 4 Jun | @ BRO | L 73-81 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 1 Jun | vs BRO | W 85-71 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 30 May | vs BRO | W 105-86 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 27 May | vs VEC | W 98-89 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +7 |
| 24 May | @ VEC | W 85-79 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 22 May | @ VEC | L 82-91 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 19 May | vs VEC | W 90-85 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 17 May | vs VEC | L 89-103 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 31 | 16.4 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 16.9 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.2 | 1.0 | 6.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 46/6373% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 45/6371% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/6352% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 30/6348% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/6338% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/6332% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/6325% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/6324% |
How often J'Wan Roberts finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.