
GAMES
5
MIN
23.6
PTS
11.6
REB
7.2
AST
1.8
FG%
47.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 23.6 | 11.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 47.2 | — | 80.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 43 | 42 | 31.0 | 14.4 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 61.3 | — | 70.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 32.8 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 62.8 | — | 66.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 65.9 | — | 53.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 68 | 26.4 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.9 | — | 72.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.8 | 16.2 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | — | 65.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 28.6 | 10.8 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 63.4 | 0.0 | 69.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 56.7 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 24.4 | 10.3 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 62.6 | — | 72.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.5 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 71.4 | — | 62.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1450 | 62.2 | 59.8 | 19.4 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2626 | 64.1 | 62.8 | 19.7 | 10.8 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 18.4 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 255 | 65.3 | 65.9 | 19.1 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 17.2 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1794 | 67.1 | 64.9 | 16.6 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 15.9 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 191 | 61.5 | 60.0 | 21.0 | 9.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 18.3 | 10.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2171 | 66.1 | 63.4 | 14.9 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 13.6 | 12.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 129 | 62.1 | 56.7 | 15.7 | 22.9 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 12.8 | 13.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1851 | 66.0 | 62.6 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 15.3 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 71.3 | 71.4 | 13.5 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 12.0 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NO 10.1% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (3.48 vs 3.16) · 77 games+10.1%
Assists over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs GS | L 110-129 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ GS | W 129-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs GS | L 105-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs GS | L 105-132 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 33 | +1 |
| 15 Apr | @ GS | W 135-131 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 13 Apr | @ GS | L 104-121 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 10 Apr | vs UTAH | W 143-137 | 30 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ GS | L 104-131 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -25 |
| 5 Apr | vs LAL | L 117-122 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | vs HOU | L 103-135 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | vs MEM | W 113-96 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 30 Mar | vs CLE | W 132-108 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 28 Mar | @ MIL | L 118-128 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIN | W 122-111 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +3 |
| 24 Mar | @ NY | W 124-113 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -10 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 41 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 65 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 41/6365% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/6325% |
How often Ivica Zubac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.