Ive Ivanov
Zadar · ABA League · 2019-20
GAMES
17
MIN
30.3
PTS
11.8
REB
5.0
AST
1.6
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 30.3 | 11.8 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 49.0 | 33.3 | 63.6 | 11.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 27.5 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 47.9 | 37.8 | 77.3 | 11.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 29.9 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 24.3 | 76.7 | 10.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 49.4 | 25.0 | 73.6 | 13.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 26.0 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 48.7 | 18.8 | 65.1 | 9.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 516 | 56.7 | 54.2 | 17.9 | 13.6 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 14.0 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 605 | 56.4 | 51.6 | 18.8 | 10.2 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 778 | 47.5 | 42.0 | 19.6 | 14.7 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 11.5 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 748 | 54.7 | 50.8 | 20.6 | 14.3 | 0.12 | 0.30 | 14.1 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 416 | 53.4 | 50.0 | 17.7 | 11.4 | 0.14 | 0.38 | 12.2 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs MET | W 85-69 | 31 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 32 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ PAR | L 53-87 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs CEE | L 70-74 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs SZO | W 71-64 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ OLI | L 60-82 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs MEG | W 74-73 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ LEV | W 80-72 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ CZV | L 66-93 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs CIB | W 77-51 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs MZT | W 74-69 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 34 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ IGO | L 56-71 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ MET | W 93-87 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs PAR | W 69-68 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ CEE | W 74-71 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs KRK | W 79-69 | 34 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 26 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 31.8 | 13.8 | 5.6 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 11 | 30.5 | 10.4 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 32.3 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 31.1 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/2421% |
How often Ive Ivanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.