GAMES
2
MIN
26.0
PTS
14.5
REB
9.5
AST
1.5
FG%
60.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 26.0 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.9 | — | 50.0 | 16.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 12 | 21.9 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 57.6 | — | 62.6 | 15.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 6.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | — | 60.0 | 3.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.3 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 62.6 | 33.3 | 69.4 | 17.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.9 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 65.0 | — | 60.0 | 9.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 57.1 | — | 50.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 55.6 | — | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 52 | 60.7 | 60.9 | 27.0 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 20.1 | 13.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 26 | 569 | 59.7 | 57.6 | 26.0 | 9.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 21.3 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 145 | 50.3 | 50.0 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 13.1 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 3 | 42 | 39.3 | 36.4 | 32.6 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 16.3 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 485 | 64.7 | 62.9 | 25.9 | 12.1 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 22.4 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 65.3 | 65.0 | 16.6 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 120 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 11.4 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 53 | 55.9 | 55.6 | 14.8 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | vs LIE | L 99-100 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 14 May | @ LIE | W 89-88 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 May | vs LIE | L 77-84 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 8 May | @ ZAL | L 62-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ WLV | L 88-100 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ NEV | W 93-88 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs PZV | W 119-78 | 18 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ RYT | L 88-93 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ MAŽ | L 86-88 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ ZAL | L 63-101 | 21 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ LIE | W 73-72 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ NEP | W 91-78 | 28 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs NEV | W 106-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ SIA | W 103-66 | 23 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs WLV | W 96-68 | 26 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 21.7 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 21.1 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 25.1 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 20.7 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.6 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 18/2378% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 16/2370% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 15/2365% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/2352% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2339% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2330% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2322% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2317% |
How often Ivan Vraneš finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.