
GAMES
28
MIN
10.7
PTS
1.9
REB
1.1
AST
0.4
FG%
38.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 10.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 38.2 | 27.3 | 66.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 18.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 36.6 | 30.3 | 52.2 | 1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 7 | 19.1 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 39.0 | 40.0 | 85.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 15.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.3 | 29.4 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 31.6 | 22.7 | 90.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 300 | 45.1 | 43.6 | 10.9 | 14.8 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 6.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 40 | 82.5 | 78.6 | 10.8 | 11.3 | 0.86 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 32 | 580 | 45.8 | 44.7 | 13.1 | 14.7 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 229 | 53.2 | 50.8 | 14.7 | 12.7 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 18.9 | 13.3 | 11.7 | 11.2 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 124 | 53.9 | 48.2 | 12.8 | 6.1 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 220 | 44.8 | 38.2 | 10.3 | 12.4 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 18.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (35.03 vs 29.62) · 34 games+18.3%
Points over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | vs KHI | L 90-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 26 Mar | @ PAM | W 84-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs ENI | L 80-93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs CMO | L 65-101 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -6 |
| 16 Feb | vs UNK | L 98-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ KTA | W 91-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs JER | L 73-81 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 4 Feb | @ LOK | L 75-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ZEN | L 66-90 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 28 Jan | vs AVO | W 110-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs VEF | L 74-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs RYT | L 63-97 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs TMI | W 102-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ JER | L 76-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ AST | L 84-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Ivan Viktorov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.