GAMES
9
MIN
11.9
PTS
5.1
REB
2.4
AST
0.3
FG%
52.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 52.8 | — | 47.1 | 2.8 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 56.1 | 100.0 | 68.9 | 5.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 57.8 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | 0.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 63.2 | — | 62.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 9 | 107 | 52.9 | 52.8 | 27.1 | 23.0 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 15.5 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 194 | 64.1 | 57.3 | 18.9 | 16.5 | 0.02 | 1.10 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 181 | 60.1 | 57.8 | 19.4 | 17.1 | 0.02 | 0.67 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 102 | 65.3 | 63.2 | 18.2 | 29.7 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 4.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 14.86) · 4 games+4.3%
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ PAR | W 73-72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ CZV | W 103-78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs VOJ | W 95-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ ZLT | W 94-61 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs ZAD | W 84-78 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ BOS | L 77-84 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs ZAG | W 74-60 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ PAR | L 77-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs HEL | W 92-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ SLV | W 79-75 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs SIR | L 88-91 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ VOJ | W 76-75 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs CIB | W 86-81 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Jan | @ CZV | L 57-75 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 15 Jan | vs OLI | W 82-62 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 15 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 16.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2560% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 14/2556% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/2528% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/2524% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
How often Ivan Todorovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.