
GAMES
16
MIN
20.3
PTS
8.3
REB
4.9
AST
1.9
FG%
48.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 20.3 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 48.3 | 41.7 | 86.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 85.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 325 | 60.6 | 51.1 | 22.1 | 24.8 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 35 | 88.8 | 92.9 | 13.1 | 11.3 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 4.1 | 9.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AZV 7.3% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.67 vs 3.42) · 18 games+7.3%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec | vs AZV | W 98-69 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +17 |
| 6 Dec | @ ZAL | L 63-67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 31 Oct | @ AZV | W 84-65 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 15 Oct | vs ZAL | W 90-74 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 14.2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Ivan Radenovich finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.