
GAMES
26
MIN
8.9
PTS
3.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 43.5 | 29.6 | 68.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 58.8 | 30.0 | 92.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 17.4 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 33.8 | 19.2 | 76.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | -2.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 5 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 39.6 | 29.2 | 82.8 | 1.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 230 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 16.9 | 9.9 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 38 | 622 | 49.4 | 42.8 | 17.5 | 15.7 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 11.0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 202 | 56.8 | 46.9 | 17.8 | 18.7 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 12.3 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 8.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 41.45) · 2 games-8.3%
Points over 1.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ ZEN | L 83-86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 29 Apr | vs ZEN | W 72-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 27 Apr | vs ZEN | W 72-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ ZEN | L 74-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | @ ZEN | L 82-98 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 17 Apr | vs SAM | W 80-69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 13 Apr | vs RMO | W 80-71 | 22 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -5 |
| 10 Apr | @ AVO | W 86-85 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +12 |
| 12 Mar | vs MMO | L 77-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | vs SAM | W 89-83 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 3 Mar | @ RMO | W 102-74 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 29 Feb | vs NIZ | W 83-78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 13 Feb | @ TMI | W 89-77 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 10 Feb | @ MMO | W 81-78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 4 Feb | vs MMO | W 96-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/3450% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 16/3447% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/3421% |
How often Ivan Pynko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.