Ivan Novačić
Cibona VIP · ABA League · 2021-22
GAMES
7
MIN
10.1
PTS
3.3
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
36.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 14.3 | 60.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 17.9 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 48.1 | 46.3 | 93.1 | 8.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 21.7 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 37.8 | 87.8 | 10.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 16.8 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 37.0 | 20.7 | 95.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 5 | 19.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 49.6 | 38.5 | 81.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 71 | 42.3 | 40.0 | 21.1 | 12.8 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 395 | 63.1 | 59.7 | 23.9 | 9.4 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 19.9 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 456 | 60.1 | 56.3 | 23.8 | 5.9 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 19.6 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 337 | 48.3 | 42.6 | 19.3 | 11.9 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 419 | 62.6 | 59.3 | 18.4 | 10.1 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ NYM | L 74-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ BUD | W 80-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs OLI | L 85-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ CEE | W 102-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs SIR | W 86-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Feb | @ VRS | L 81-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs PAR | L 69-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ CIB | W 99-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ ZAD | W 81-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs IGO | W 85-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ CZV | L 82-89 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 18 Dec | vs NYM | W 92-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Dec | vs BUD | L 75-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ OLI | W 82-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Nov | vs CEE | W 83-74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 10 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Ivan Novačić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.