
GAMES
7
MIN
6.4
PTS
0.9
REB
0.6
AST
0.1
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 62.3 | 50.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 56.6 | — | 88.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 22.4 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 10.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 27.5 | 13.6 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 79.5 | 15.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.0 | — | 73.9 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 45 | 25.5 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 20.3 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 385 | 65.5 | 62.7 | 21.7 | 18.9 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 17.9 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 34 | 684 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 22.5 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 6 | 80 | 65.4 | 62.5 | 18.3 | 26.5 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 412 | 56.6 | 53.1 | 24.0 | 14.7 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 17.8 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 129 | 64.8 | 60.0 | 21.2 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 18.2 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172014-152013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZEN 12.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.5 vs 25.57) · 4 games-12%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | vs LOK | L 71-84 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 13 Apr | vs CMO | L 55-116 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -19 |
| 9 Apr | @ AVO | L 99-110 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 2 Apr | @ TMI | W 71-62 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +9 |
| 30 Mar | @ VEF | L 80-91 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -9 |
| 26 Mar | vs NIZ | L 75-84 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +5 |
| 18 Mar | @ ZEN | L 72-101 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | +8 |
| 11 Mar | vs KHI | L 83-87 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -17 |
| 5 Mar | @ AST | L 73-88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 5 Feb | @ ENI | L 82-87 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 26 Jan | @ KTA | L 79-85 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
| 15 Jan | vs ZEN | L 86-119 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
| 7 Jan | vs AVO | L 97-101 | 24 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 28 | +3 |
| 25 Dec | vs UNK | L 98-105 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ NIZ | L 94-115 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 22.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.9 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2471% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2467% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2458% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2454% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2446% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2442% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2438% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/2433% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2425% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2417% |
How often Ivan Nelyubov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.