
GAMES
7
MIN
6.4
PTS
0.9
REB
0.6
AST
0.1
FG%
20.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 62.3 | 50.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 56.6 | — | 88.9 | 6.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 22.4 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 65.5 | 10.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 62.5 | 0.0 | 64.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 27.5 | 13.6 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 79.5 | 15.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 60.0 | — | 73.9 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 45 | 25.5 | 20.0 | 16.2 | 20.3 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 385 | 65.5 | 62.7 | 21.7 | 18.9 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 17.9 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 34 | 684 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 22.5 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 6 | 80 | 65.4 | 62.5 | 18.3 | 26.5 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 412 | 56.6 | 53.1 | 24.0 | 14.7 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 17.8 | 11.2 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 129 | 64.8 | 60.0 | 21.2 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 18.2 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172014-152013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 25.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs JUV | L 68-82 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ SIA | L 75-100 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs ZAL | L 64-76 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs NEP | L 69-83 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs LSU | W 86-61 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs NEV | W 96-69 | 30 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ JUV | L 74-101 | 26 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs SIA | W 83-77 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ RYT | L 74-85 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs PZV | W 75-73 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ PRI | L 73-83 | 32 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ LSU | W 93-71 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ NEV | W 67-64 | 28 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | @ SIA | L 50-62 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ JUV | L 57-82 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 27.0 | 12.3 | 8.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 27.9 | 14.8 | 8.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 28.2 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 27.4 | 14.4 | 9.2 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1573% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1560% |
| Over 20.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1553% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
| Over 25.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 29.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Ivan Nelyubov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.