
GAMES
31
MIN
13.9
PTS
5.9
REB
1.7
AST
1.0
FG%
47.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 10 | 13.9 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 47.4 | 19.3 | 46.6 | 4.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.9 | 26.3 | 58.8 | 0.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 77.8 | 50.0 | — | 8.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 23.1 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 57.1 | 62.5 | — | 6.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 432 | 51.2 | 51.0 | 23.3 | 15.9 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 15.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 139 | 49.5 | 46.6 | 24.5 | 28.0 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 40 | 59.8 | 63.3 | 23.8 | 20.1 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 16.9 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 105 | 61.6 | 57.1 | 15.5 | 15.3 | 0.52 | 0.71 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 35 | 28.8 | 26.9 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 37.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21 vs 33.71) · 1 games-37.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ EBO | L 76-88 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +8 |
| 30 Apr | @ GOT | L 75-83 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 |
| 19 Nov | @ MBC | W 82-69 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away venue | 3 | 8.8 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.9 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 5.5 – 12.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Ivan Kharchenkov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.