GAMES
25
MIN
12.6
PTS
4.6
REB
1.3
AST
0.4
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 41.2 | 76.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 32.1 | 94.1 | 2.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 17.9 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 56.7 | 37.0 | 74.3 | 6.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 315 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 18.4 | 12.0 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 13.0 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 271 | 47.3 | 41.4 | 16.5 | 10.7 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 447 | 66.1 | 63.8 | 16.9 | 14.0 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 51 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 15.7 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIE 4.6% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (6 vs 6.29) · 2 games-4.6%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | @ SIR | L 74-80 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs VRS | L 71-88 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ PAR | L 50-85 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs CIB | W 93-88 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ KRK | L 64-92 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 19 Feb | vs BUD | L 74-78 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs IGO | W 89-65 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ RAN | L 89-97 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs CZV | L 60-83 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ NYM | L 70-91 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs ZAG | L 71-81 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ OLI | L 53-78 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs CEE | W 87-81 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs SIR | L 74-80 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ VRS | W 88-74 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 13 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 17.7 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2556% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2536% |
How often Ivan Batur finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.