
GAMES
13
MIN
22.0
PTS
11.2
REB
2.6
AST
3.9
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 22.0 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 29.6 | 85.3 | 9.8 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 11 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 37.6 | 23.0 | 80.6 | 8.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 32.0 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 44.7 | 30.8 | 59.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 17.3 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 40.4 | 91.7 | 7.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 17.0 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 30.6 | 71.1 | 6.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.7 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 30.8 | 27.8 | 66.7 | 7.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.8 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 38.3 | 12.5 | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 286 | 53.3 | 47.9 | 24.7 | 15.5 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 18.2 | 4.3 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 23 | 526 | 46.9 | 44.0 | 26.2 | 15.1 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 16.6 | 3.9 | 7.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 160 | 54.3 | 52.6 | 32.1 | 16.6 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 21.0 | 5.2 | 5.6 | 3.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 259 | 59.8 | 57.6 | 22.0 | 12.7 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 307 | 58.1 | 54.6 | 23.4 | 21.3 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 42.1 | 40.4 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 202 | 47.3 | 41.7 | 23.6 | 28.0 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MDG 20.6% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 6.3) · 2 games-20.6%
Rebounds over 0.5 in 7/10
Last 13 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan | @ BAY | L 71-82 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 23 Jan | @ NEP | L 74-82 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 16 Jan | vs OST | L 69-71 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 9 Jan | @ VIR | L 84-87 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 18 Dec | vs PPA | L 76-80 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 11 Dec | @ SIG | L 73-81 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +8 |
| 21 Nov | @ BJK | L 84-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs BAY | L 67-76 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | vs NEP | L 88-97 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -11 |
| 30 Oct | @ OST | W 79-73 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 24 Oct | vs VIR | L 61-92 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 18 | -17 |
| 17 Oct | @ PPA | L 77-79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 9 Oct | vs SIG | L 71-81 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1267% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Issuf Sanon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.