
GAMES
2
MIN
15.4
PTS
5.5
REB
0.5
AST
1.5
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | MBY | 26 | 6 | 17.0 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 36.8 | 30.4 | 75.9 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | TS | 27 | 4 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 60.0 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | MBY | 16 | 2 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 52.0 | 46.4 | 66.7 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 4 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.9 | 17.8 | 86.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 62.8 | 50.0 | 17.2 | 18.6 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 443 | 47.3 | 43.0 | 16.5 | 19.1 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 288 | 41.7 | 40.6 | 12.9 | 24.6 | 0.53 | 0.09 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 147 | 65.8 | 65.0 | 22.2 | 20.6 | 0.56 | 0.18 | 17.4 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 346 | 38.0 | 30.9 | 15.2 | 15.0 | 0.56 | 0.27 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs TS | L 92-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ GZT | L 91-111 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 4 May | vs TBK | L 86-103 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ TOF | L 69-82 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs BES | W 88-80 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ BÇB | L 87-103 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs GAL | L 88-95 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ DTI | L 70-78 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs KSK | W 86-71 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ YGB | L 100-109 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs IBB | W 80-68 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs EFS | L 78-80 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ HEN | L 84-90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BJK | L 66-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ FNB | L 89-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/2681% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2669% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2662% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/2654% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2646% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/2642% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2638% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2635% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2631% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2627% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2615% |
How often İsmail Hakan Demirel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.