GAMES
7
MIN
21.5
PTS
5.7
REB
6.3
AST
1.7
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 21.5 | 5.7 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 45.2 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 10.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 43.7 | 40.6 | 78.6 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 44.6 | 28.0 | 64.3 | 7.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 18.6 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 45.7 | 33.3 | 61.8 | 6.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 17 | 4 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 54.7 | 11.1 | 54.5 | 5.9 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 151 | 53.2 | 50.0 | 15.9 | 24.2 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 9.6 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 344 | 55.9 | 51.1 | 16.1 | 13.9 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 11.6 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 270 | 51.1 | 49.3 | 16.9 | 15.8 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 10.9 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 5 | 82 | 43.9 | 42.9 | 17.7 | 26.0 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 8.8 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 336 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 18.0 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 10.9 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 237 | 56.6 | 55.7 | 14.5 | 16.1 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 10.8 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ PEI | L 71-75 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 31 May | @ PAN | L 71-89 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 23 May | @ PPA | W 88-87 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 20 May | vs PPA | W 89-85 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 17 May | @ PPA | L 60-79 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs LDI | W 84-60 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ PEI | L 62-84 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs MAR | L 67-73 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ PRM | L 67-95 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -15 |
| 2 Mar | @ PPA | L 57-70 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs PTH | W 77-63 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs TRE | W 84-77 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +23 |
| 5 Feb | @ PAN | W 73-70 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ ULM | W 86-66 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 28 Jan | vs KRO | W 98-91 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 20.7 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3683% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/3667% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 21/3658% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3636% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/3628% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3619% |
How often Ismael Sanogo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.