
GAMES
58
MIN
22.7
PTS
10.0
REB
5.0
AST
1.1
FG%
55.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 58 | 13 | 22.7 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 55.0 | 33.3 | 75.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 70.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 72 | 4 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 55.9 | 32.1 | 75.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 46 | 45 | 31.0 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 48.7 | 38.3 | 75.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 50 | 47 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 32.7 | 73.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 25.5 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 51.0 | 32.6 | 71.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 68 | 14 | 21.4 | 7.9 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 55.3 | 33.3 | 69.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1314 | 63.2 | 60.0 | 16.8 | 12.7 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 15.9 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 165 | 67.5 | 64.7 | 13.5 | 17.8 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 12.2 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1433 | 61.6 | 58.6 | 12.5 | 16.1 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 10.9 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1424 | 60.0 | 57.5 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 12.7 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1413 | 56.0 | 51.8 | 17.3 | 11.8 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 14.4 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1813 | 55.0 | 52.6 | 14.8 | 13.7 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 11.7 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1457 | 59.7 | 57.8 | 15.6 | 13.0 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 13.3 | 11.2 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UTAH 14.9% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (3.63 vs 3.16) · 76 games+14.9%
Assists over 0.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs MIA | L 107-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | vs MIN | L 100-119 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | -15 |
| 9 May | vs CHI | L 96-108 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 29 | -5 |
| 8 May | @ PHI | L 104-118 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -7 |
| 6 May | vs MEM | W 111-97 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +10 |
| 4 May | vs CHA | L 99-102 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs ORL | L 112-119 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 1 May | @ CHA | L 94-107 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 29 Apr | vs DAL | L 105-115 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 30 | -8 |
| 26 Apr | vs ATL | W 100-86 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 24 Apr | @ IND | L 109-115 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -13 |
| 22 Apr | @ SA | L 91-106 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -3 |
| 21 Apr | @ DAL | L 117-127 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 19 Apr | vs CLE | W 109-105 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 34 | +20 |
| 17 Apr | @ WSH | L 100-121 | 24 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 32 | -9 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 21.5 | 7.9 | 6.4 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 36 | 19.6 | 7.2 | 6.3 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 21.2 | 7.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 20.6 | 7.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 13.3 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 37/6854% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/6825% |
How often Isaiah Stewart finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.