
Isaiah Canaan
Trabzonspor Medical Park · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2026-27
G183 cm91 kgborn 1991-05-21USA
GAMES
1
MIN
20.7
PTS
14.0
REB
0.0
AST
2.0
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 10 | 18.8 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 43.6 | 80.0 | 6.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 20.9 | 10.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 38.8 | 85.7 | 6.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.9 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 38.3 | 35.5 | 66.7 | 6.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.7 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 49.1 | 44.7 | 89.8 | 9.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 19.9 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 27.9 | 30.3 | 82.4 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 29 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 33.3 | 77.8 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 19.1 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 55.8 | 59.3 | 33.3 | 7.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 39.5 | 35.5 | 62.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 23.9 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 81.6 | 6.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 46.4 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 23.5 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 48.8 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 40.5 | 94.4 | 14.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 26.9 | 15.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 43.9 | 45.8 | 89.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 28.3 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 27.8 | 27.0 | 94.4 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 24.1 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 35.4 | 22.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 36.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 26.6 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 39.5 | 34.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 33.3 | 90.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 39 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.4 | 26.6 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 31.8 | 11.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 77 | 39 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 36.0 | 36.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 9 | 15.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 38.1 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 25.8 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 37.7 | 36.4 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 35.6 | 32.7 | 72.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 525 | 60.5 | 58.6 | 22.4 | 11.1 | 0.73 | 0.15 | 18.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 711 | 58.0 | 54.4 | 22.4 | 9.5 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 17.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 130 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 21.6 | 13.6 | 0.66 | 0.19 | 14.7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 806 | 67.6 | 64.4 | 21.8 | 11.2 | 0.68 | 0.21 | 18.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 139 | 47.5 | 39.5 | 20.9 | 15.1 | 0.77 | 0.40 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 494 | 47.6 | 45.8 | 21.7 | 13.0 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 72.3 | 74.4 | 18.9 | 6.2 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 17.8 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 105 | 53.7 | 52.3 | 26.3 | 14.7 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 574 | 56.9 | 53.5 | 24.9 | 13.3 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 17.7 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 199 | 63.3 | 59.3 | 25.1 | 10.7 | 0.69 | 0.30 | 21.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 165 | 62.1 | 60.2 | 24.5 | 13.7 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 18.8 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 421 | 63.1 | 59.3 | 26.0 | 12.0 | 0.61 | 0.20 | 21.5 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 511 | 65.1 | 59.2 | 25.4 | 14.0 | 0.67 | 0.37 | 20.9 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 226 | 41.9 | 36.6 | 23.4 | 10.3 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 121 | 44.6 | 41.7 | 24.1 | 17.6 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 630 | 51.8 | 49.4 | 15.4 | 16.7 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 423 | 53.9 | 46.0 | 22.5 | 15.4 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 14.6 | 3.8 | 6.5 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 592 | 48.3 | 43.6 | 15.4 | 10.1 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 95 | 61.1 | 59.6 | 16.7 | 14.9 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 13.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1968 | 52.8 | 48.2 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 937 | 53.4 | 50.7 | 21.8 | 13.3 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 16.6 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 252 | 50.6 | 46.0 | 20.5 | 17.4 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · YMB 43.8% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.5 vs 8) · 2 games+43.8%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | vs FNB | W 87-84 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -8 |
| 24 May | @ RMB | L 76-87 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -15 |
| 8 May | @ BAR | W 63-59 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 2 May | vs BAR | W 92-58 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | +1 |
| 30 Apr | vs BAR | L 80-82 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 26 Apr | @ BAR | L 69-77 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 24 Apr | @ BAR | W 77-75 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs FNB | W 84-81 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | @ CZV | W 89-86 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | @ PAR | W 74-69 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -8 |
| 21 Mar | vs ASV | W 80-64 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 19 Mar | @ EFS | L 72-85 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | -3 |
| 14 Mar | vs PAN | W 71-65 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -4 |
| 7 Mar | vs VIR | W 74-69 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +1 |
| 1 Mar | @ ZAL | W 95-76 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +16 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 23.4 | 12.8 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 21 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 22.2 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 23.1 | 11.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.8 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/4176% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/4132% |
How often Isaiah Canaan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.