GAMES
16
MIN
18.6
PTS
6.8
REB
2.8
AST
1.9
FG%
50.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 50.7 | 38.7 | 69.0 | 8.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 52.2 | 38.5 | 85.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.8 | 45.5 | 75.0 | 3.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 16.7 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 39.5 | 30.0 | 55.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 24.9 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 46.3 | 43.1 | 75.7 | 12.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 22.7 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 53.0 | 42.9 | 81.3 | 14.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 19.6 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 55.8 | 34.3 | 64.3 | 10.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 298 | 61.5 | 58.7 | 15.0 | 7.4 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 98 | 67.1 | 63.0 | 15.6 | 13.3 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 135 | 54.9 | 51.6 | 16.7 | 22.0 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 9 | 150 | 48.9 | 47.4 | 15.7 | 12.5 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 373 | 58.8 | 55.8 | 24.8 | 14.2 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 18.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 408 | 67.4 | 63.9 | 23.8 | 14.0 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 20.5 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 314 | 62.8 | 61.5 | 18.5 | 10.7 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 16.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ ITH | W 81-59 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25 | — |
| 1 May | @ PPA | W 76-67 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs LAR | W 98-67 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ LDI | W 91-82 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs OLY | L 62-68 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 22 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ AAT | W 83-69 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs PTH | W 77-67 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ APC | W 90-48 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs PPA | W 92-67 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ OLY | W 81-76 | 33 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 13 Nov | vs AAT | W 100-75 | 19 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 28 | — |
| 7 Nov | @ PTH | W 81-64 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 1 Nov | vs KRO | W 77-54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Oct | @ PEI | W 77-62 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 18 Oct | vs IVA | W 92-78 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 30 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 20.4 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 9 | 25.5 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.2 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 22.7 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.7 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1580% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 22.5 – 24.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 25.5 – 27.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1527% |
How often Ioannis Papapetru finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.