
GAMES
25
MIN
11.0
PTS
3.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.4
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 6 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 22.2 | 57.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 37.5 | 80.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 22.3 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 52.5 | 56.5 | 80.0 | 7.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 10 | 19.7 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 50.7 | 46.3 | 76.7 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 22 | 20.5 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.6 | 35.4 | 73.9 | 4.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 40.7 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 2.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 21.2 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 69.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 29.1 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 41.1 | 25.2 | 80.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 30.7 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 40.1 | 36.3 | 73.0 | 10.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 274 | 50.5 | 48.4 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 117 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 12.1 | 10.6 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 156 | 70.9 | 68.8 | 15.2 | 6.3 | 0.58 | 0.25 | 14.5 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 492 | 63.4 | 60.1 | 17.6 | 12.1 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 677 | 49.1 | 46.9 | 14.2 | 11.0 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 140 | 47.2 | 44.4 | 11.8 | 9.2 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 63.9 | 60.4 | 15.8 | 11.9 | 0.46 | 0.54 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 669 | 50.5 | 46.6 | 23.3 | 11.4 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 828 | 50.8 | 47.8 | 22.2 | 14.1 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 13.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.25 vs 12.55) · 4 games+13.5%
Rebounds over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun | @ CZV | L 78-91 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 15 Jun | vs CZV | W 87-78 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 13 Jun | vs CZV | W 88-80 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | vs COL | W 90-71 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 30 May | @ COL | L 83-95 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 28 May | vs COL | W 85-70 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 22 May | vs SCD | W 112-83 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +16 |
| 18 May | @ SCD | W 81-79 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 15 May | vs SCD | L 83-84 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 10 May | @ RMB | L 94-98 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -6 |
| 4 May | vs RMB | L 78-85 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 2 May | vs RMB | L 80-82 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | @ RMB | W 95-80 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
| 25 Apr | @ RMB | W 89-87 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| 21 Apr | @ BUD | W 83-82 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +6 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 20.1 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 35 | 19.2 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 18.1 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 57 | 20.2 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.3 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 57/7279% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 44/7261% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 33/7246% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/7225% |
How often Ioannis Papapetrou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.