
GAMES
1
MIN
8.2
PTS
4.0
REB
3.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 7.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 51.3 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 64.7 | 50.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 44.6 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 58.3 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 21.5 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 25.8 | 81.1 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 51.9 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | LDI | 9 | 0 | 24.0 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 58.3 | 52.9 | 59.1 | 13.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 228 | 57.2 | 54.2 | 15.2 | 13.4 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 11.7 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 82 | 73.4 | 70.6 | 14.7 | 7.9 | 0.24 | 0.82 | 15.0 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 297 | 49.1 | 48.2 | 17.0 | 10.6 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 11.0 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 87 | 43.3 | 35.3 | 14.2 | 20.3 | 0.06 | 0.35 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 45 | 50.8 | 42.9 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 111 | 47.4 | 42.1 | 13.5 | 27.0 | 0.26 | 0.63 | 7.5 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 473 | 57.2 | 51.1 | 17.0 | 10.2 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 13.8 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 120 | 57.3 | 51.9 | 14.6 | 16.0 | 0.15 | 0.37 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 68 | 55.9 | 53.3 | 23.7 | 2.9 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 216 | 66.0 | 65.8 | 17.0 | 7.9 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 9.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 14.62) · 4 games+9.4%
Points over 2.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs OLY | L 64-90 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 11 May | @ LLTF | W 77-73 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +7 |
| 9 May | vs UNI | L 65-71 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 4 May | @ OLY | L 85-87 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs PTH | W 89-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | vs NTR | W 104-69 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 16 Apr | @ NTR | L 70-82 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 12 Apr | @ PTH | L 69-94 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs NTR | W 76-69 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | vs PTH | W 89-76 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ PPA | W 60-56 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 23 Mar | vs MAR | W 104-83 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ BDBT | L 82-83 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 15 Mar | @ LDI | W 90-79 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs WUE | W 84-77 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 20 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 12.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 27/4068% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 26/4065% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/4050% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/4048% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/4033% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4025% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/4018% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/4015% |
How often Ioannis Kouzeloglou finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.