
GAMES
4
MIN
16.5
PTS
8.8
REB
2.3
AST
1.5
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 66.7 | 28.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 17.9 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 39.6 | 35.3 | 86.4 | 9.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 18.2 | 8.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 39.8 | 28.8 | 78.5 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 22.8 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 51.5 | 37.0 | 88.1 | 18.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 24.6 | 14.8 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50.9 | 37.3 | 83.2 | 22.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 26.2 | 14.6 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 50.0 | 52.0 | 77.3 | 19.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 42.9 | 70.8 | 15.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 11 | 14.6 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 51.3 | 33.3 | 73.3 | 6.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 24 | 10 | 13.0 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 51.5 | 20.0 | 73.8 | 8.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | 50.0 | -0.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 17.1 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 25.0 | 84.6 | 7.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 20.3 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 56.8 | 45.5 | 79.3 | 12.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 23.2 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 53.8 | 20.0 | 81.3 | 12.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 23.5 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 43.4 | 16.7 | 92.3 | 10.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 24.1 | 14.0 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 57.3 | 38.5 | 74.5 | 18.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 20.9 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 55.7 | 29.8 | 78.2 | 15.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 19.1 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 57.8 | 41.7 | 71.4 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 22.4 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 46.6 | 17.6 | 68.8 | 10.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 19.3 | 12.0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 55.4 | 38.2 | 74.1 | 14.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 12 | 11 | 18.5 | 10.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 57.1 | 25.0 | 80.6 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 17.5 | 11.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 51.8 | 32.0 | 69.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.3 | 9.3 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 62.5 | 14.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 17.3 | 10.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 75.6 | 13.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 80.0 | 7.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 20.1 | 12.0 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 58.7 | 22.2 | 62.5 | 15.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 24.4 | 13.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 16.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 48.7 | 43.2 | 77.3 | 9.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.0 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.0 | — | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 17 | 11 | 15.6 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 70.9 | 50.0 | 73.8 | 13.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 10.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 23.3 | 8.5 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 9.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 51.0 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 50.0 | — | 42.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 66 | 75.2 | 72.2 | 22.2 | 17.7 | 0.39 | 0.67 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 411 | 52.7 | 45.3 | 25.6 | 14.0 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 65.1 | 58.8 | 31.5 | 17.2 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 547 | 53.3 | 43.9 | 26.0 | 19.4 | 0.29 | 0.59 | 16.0 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 54.6 | 45.8 | 18.3 | 21.5 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 730 | 64.7 | 56.7 | 23.9 | 15.8 | 0.28 | 0.52 | 20.4 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 589 | 63.5 | 56.4 | 26.0 | 13.3 | 0.29 | 0.52 | 21.7 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 183 | 62.4 | 59.0 | 27.0 | 18.9 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 20.0 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 138 | 58.5 | 53.3 | 24.3 | 17.8 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 17.0 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 454 | 57.6 | 53.4 | 18.3 | 21.0 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 12.7 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 313 | 57.2 | 52.4 | 22.3 | 16.5 | 0.10 | 0.41 | 16.0 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 514 | 56.0 | 51.1 | 17.2 | 17.4 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 9.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 446 | 66.7 | 61.3 | 17.9 | 15.5 | 0.20 | 0.52 | 14.7 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 232 | 62.6 | 56.2 | 17.6 | 7.1 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 165 | 51.1 | 45.3 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 13.1 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 217 | 65.8 | 60.7 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 20.9 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 564 | 63.5 | 59.0 | 26.1 | 20.1 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 20.3 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 66.4 | 63.3 | 24.1 | 16.9 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 19.3 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 337 | 51.1 | 47.9 | 23.3 | 14.3 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 14.4 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 31 | 597 | 63.9 | 59.7 | 29.2 | 20.0 | 0.23 | 0.46 | 22.4 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 222 | 64.5 | 60.1 | 26.2 | 21.0 | 0.24 | 0.37 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 245 | 58.7 | 55.3 | 30.2 | 14.8 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 22.9 | 13.3 | 1.5 | 4.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 68.4 | 67.5 | 25.1 | 25.0 | 0.25 | 0.80 | 19.3 | 14.1 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 191 | 65.5 | 60.1 | 25.2 | 12.1 | 0.14 | 0.59 | 21.5 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 89 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 19.4 | 11.3 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 14.2 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 3.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 322 | 62.3 | 60.3 | 26.6 | 12.0 | 0.14 | 0.51 | 21.5 | 13.3 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 146 | 64.8 | 63.0 | 25.5 | 9.8 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 20.4 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 341 | 62.4 | 59.2 | 14.9 | 18.2 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 11.3 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 14.3 | 25.4 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 265 | 78.0 | 76.6 | 20.4 | 14.1 | 0.23 | 0.53 | 20.7 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 4.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 46.3 | 45.5 | 17.6 | 29.6 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 9.8 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 257 | 53.9 | 46.6 | 21.3 | 17.3 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 13.0 | 11.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 198 | 52.5 | 52.0 | 17.7 | 17.1 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 11.1 | 12.0 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 94 | 49.8 | 50.0 | 12.2 | 8.7 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 8.0 | 9.9 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VA 30.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (7.67 vs 11.01) · 3 games-30.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan | @ VEF | L 57-60 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25 | +6 |
| 12 Jan | vs RYT | W 81-74 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +25 |
| 22 Dec | vs SIG | L 76-79 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 8 Dec | @ SIG | L 57-77 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 2 | 20.2 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 16.5 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 3.5 – 10.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 11.5 – 18.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Ioannis Bourousis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.