
GAMES
15
MIN
11.2
PTS
1.9
REB
2.3
AST
0.5
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | YGB | 15 | 1 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 27.3 | 50.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 1.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 38.1 | 27.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 13.2 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 40.3 | 25.9 | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 23.1 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 0.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 52.4 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 5.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 22.6 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 45.3 | 46.3 | 76.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 168 | 48.7 | 48.2 | 10.8 | 23.2 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 6.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 87 | 57.5 | 55.0 | 12.3 | 8.7 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 9.9 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 31 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 9.5 | 50.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 10.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 92 | 45.2 | 45.2 | 11.8 | 8.7 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 93 | 29.8 | 26.7 | 11.8 | 26.4 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 3.9 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 388 | 46.5 | 45.1 | 11.8 | 15.5 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 6.6 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 83 | 41.6 | 26.9 | 13.1 | 27.7 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 64 | 37.8 | 36.7 | 13.3 | 5.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 118 | 61.7 | 59.5 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 678 | 53.3 | 51.7 | 15.2 | 23.7 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 8.9 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GAL 12.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 22.79) · 1 games-12.2%
Points over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs GAL | L 49-82 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 18 May | @ GAL | L 64-92 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 13 May | @ EFS | L 72-86 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 May | vs TBK | L 76-77 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 3 May | @ TOR | W 79-70 | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs ESK | L 73-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs APE | W 76-66 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ ABS | L 68-73 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs GAL | L 52-66 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ HUN | W 85-70 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ GZT | W 78-69 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs FNB | W 81-73 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ TTA | L 70-76 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ KSK | L 77-87 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs BJK | L 62-74 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 21.9 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 23.3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 20.9 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3080% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/3067% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 18/3060% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/3057% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 13/3043% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3027% |
How often Inanc Koc finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.