GAMES
33
MIN
22.6
PTS
7.4
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 39.5 | 70.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 32.8 | 82.8 | 8.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 79.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.8 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 33.8 | 77.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 32.4 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 31.7 | 77.1 | 13.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 30.8 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 46.5 | 36.5 | 81.4 | 11.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 29.8 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 50.5 | 39.6 | 76.1 | 10.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 29.6 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 12.5 | 60.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 32.5 | 10.7 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 54.2 | 36.5 | 73.4 | 14.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 26.9 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 60.6 | 14.3 | 72.2 | 15.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 25.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 47.7 | 39.3 | 75.0 | 7.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 44.2 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 11.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 30.5 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 54.2 | 43.8 | 81.3 | 15.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 31.9 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 51.7 | 34.8 | 72.2 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 33.1 | 12.6 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 51.0 | 38.5 | 89.1 | 15.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 36.0 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 56.4 | 33.3 | 75.8 | 16.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 30.8 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.2 | 0.0 | 54.2 | 11.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 57.1 | 53.0 | 16.3 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 684 | 50.3 | 47.2 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 10.1 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 921 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 17.5 | 12.8 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 979 | 53.5 | 48.5 | 14.0 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1069 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1048 | 59.5 | 54.4 | 15.7 | 13.9 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 955 | 61.6 | 56.3 | 14.1 | 19.1 | 0.29 | 0.48 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 89 | 46.9 | 44.1 | 12.1 | 17.2 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 943 | 63.0 | 59.7 | 15.4 | 13.0 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 135 | 66.0 | 62.1 | 17.1 | 10.9 | 0.21 | 0.55 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 15 | 379 | 60.8 | 56.2 | 11.8 | 16.2 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 186 | 50.1 | 45.3 | 16.9 | 20.3 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 183 | 65.4 | 61.5 | 17.7 | 12.7 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 319 | 61.1 | 58.3 | 13.5 | 12.8 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 9.4 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 529 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 18.4 | 11.4 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 13.7 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 360 | 62.2 | 58.5 | 17.8 | 17.5 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 400 | 60.3 | 60.2 | 16.3 | 18.1 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 11.8 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 1.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30 vs 30.48) · 2 games-1.6%
Points over 7.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs GOT | L 92-93 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -4 |
| 10 May | vs CRA | L 88-91 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -4 |
| 5 May | @ TBB | L 87-93 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +7 |
| 30 Apr | vs ALB | L 77-81 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | @ GIE | L 83-89 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs FSK | L 72-78 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +7 |
| 6 Apr | @ MBC | L 92-109 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -15 |
| 30 Mar | vs WUE | L 78-82 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 20 Mar | @ MHP | L 74-86 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 16 Mar | vs BAY | L 89-96 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 13 Mar | @ FSK | L 69-83 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -3 |
| 9 Mar | @ BRE | L 74-76 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -3 |
| 3 Mar | vs EBO | L 80-83 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 1 Mar | @ BAY | L 78-103 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -12 |
| 12 Feb | @ ULM | W 97-90 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +13 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 22.7 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 22.6 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.0 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 23.1 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3382% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3376% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3373% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 17/3352% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 15/3345% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3333% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/3321% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/3315% |
How often Immanuel Mcelroy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.