GAMES
33
MIN
22.6
PTS
7.4
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 39.5 | 70.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 32.8 | 82.8 | 8.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 79.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.8 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 33.8 | 77.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 32.4 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 31.7 | 77.1 | 13.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 57.1 | 53.0 | 16.3 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 684 | 50.3 | 47.2 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 10.1 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 921 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 17.5 | 12.8 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 979 | 53.5 | 48.5 | 14.0 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1069 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 8.1% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (7.5 vs 6.94) · 4 games+8.1%
Assists over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs HAG | W 87-66 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +17 |
| 26 Apr | vs TRI | W 80-74 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
| 24 Apr | @ GOT | L 67-77 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 19 Apr | @ BAY | W 71-61 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +14 |
| 17 Apr | @ MHP | L 81-92 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -6 |
| 12 Apr | vs FSK | W 86-76 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 2 Apr | vs TBB | L 72-75 | 33 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 29 Mar | vs ULM | L 78-86 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -9 |
| 14 Mar | @ BAY | W 80-76 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 7 Mar | @ DRA | W 78-75 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +4 |
| 1 Mar | vs ALB | L 64-71 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -6 |
| 22 Feb | @ BRO | L 57-77 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 13 Feb | vs BRE | W 92-61 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +21 |
| 7 Feb | @ MBC | L 67-72 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
| 1 Feb | vs TUB | W 86-72 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 28.4 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 29.1 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 31.2 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 28.2 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.1 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3465% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
How often Immanuel Mcelroy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.