
GAMES
27
MIN
18.3
PTS
7.5
REB
5.0
AST
1.0
FG%
47.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YLV | 27 | 19 | 18.3 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 67.3 | — |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | PTK | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 4.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 18 | 22.1 | 8.9 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 25.7 | 62.5 | 9.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | BÇB | 15 | 11 | 18.9 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 50.5 | 34.5 | 62.5 | 10.8 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | IBB | 8 | 1 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 38.5 | 36.4 | 85.7 | 2.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 47.6 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 40.5 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 47.1 | 28.0 | 50.0 | 4.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 26 | 23.1 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 47.7 | 30.1 | 54.7 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 17.6 | 8.1 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 49.0 | 42.4 | 60.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 495 | 56.4 | 53.5 | 21.5 | 17.1 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 619 | 53.3 | 51.2 | 21.8 | 15.2 | 0.35 | 0.27 | 14.5 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 363 | 55.7 | 53.5 | 21.4 | 9.5 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 15.8 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 41 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 33.9 | 17.7 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 22.0 | 7.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 34 | 60.1 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 20.5 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 14.9 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 410 | 62.8 | 61.7 | 18.9 | 12.4 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 14.8 | 9.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 280 | 51.7 | 51.2 | 20.0 | 15.3 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 741 | 52.8 | 51.6 | 23.7 | 12.7 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 16.6 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 527 | 52.2 | 52.4 | 24.7 | 16.8 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 16.5 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KSK 4.4% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10 vs 10.46) · 2 games-4.4%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ KSK | L 78-81 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 18 May | vs KSK | L 68-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | @ ESK | W 83-67 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs EFS | L 86-90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs ABS | W 90-78 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ GAL | L 53-66 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs HUN | W 81-76 | 33 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ BJK | L 73-80 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | @ TBK | L 88-91 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs OLY | L 73-78 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | vs GZT | W 95-59 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ KHI | L 76-99 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -22 |
| 17 Mar | @ TTA | W 90-80 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ BKN | L 67-87 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 10 Mar | @ TOF | L 73-81 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 13.7 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 27 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 13.5 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 50 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/5176% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/5161% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 18/5135% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/5124% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 9/5118% |
How often Ilkan Karaman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.