
GAMES
8
MIN
3.7
PTS
1.8
REB
0.6
AST
0.1
FG%
30.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 30.0 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 1.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 8.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 52.9 | 25.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 85.7 | 3.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 88.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 66.7 | — | 87.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 4 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 41.0 | 32.7 | 82.6 | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 85.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 92.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 7 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 2.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 47.9 | 35.7 | 83.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 43.0 | 35.7 | 85.3 | 4.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 58.3 | 0.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 51 | 58.6 | 55.9 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 16.2 | 9.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 14 | 118 | 72.2 | 66.0 | 20.0 | 33.9 | 0.08 | 0.56 | 13.7 | 7.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 124 | 73.0 | 55.6 | 17.6 | 30.6 | 0.17 | 1.44 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 75 | 73.0 | 57.1 | 17.6 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 15.4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 423 | 55.8 | 47.5 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 16.1 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 61 | 62.9 | 47.4 | 22.4 | 9.7 | 0.32 | 1.05 | 20.8 | 10.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 132 | 65.4 | 51.5 | 19.3 | 14.8 | 0.35 | 0.79 | 16.4 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 271 | 47.8 | 40.5 | 17.1 | 24.2 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 9.6 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 213 | 57.2 | 53.1 | 15.5 | 23.1 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 10.3 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 313 | 56.5 | 50.5 | 19.3 | 8.7 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 14.9 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 181 | 45.8 | 42.6 | 17.0 | 38.9 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 13.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20.67 vs 24.01) · 3 games-13.9%
Points over 3.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs RMB | L 85-96 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 17 Jun | vs RMB | L 78-83 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 15 Jun | @ RMB | L 91-98 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | +1 |
| 13 Jun | @ RMB | W 94-90 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 10 Jun | @ BAR | W 88-82 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 8 Jun | @ BAR | L 65-67 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 6 Jun | vs BAR | W 85-79 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
| 4 Jun | vs BAR | W 86-61 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +12 |
| 29 May | @ UNI | W 80-64 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 27 May | vs UNI | W 87-70 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 24 May | @ MOB | W 83-77 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 19 May | vs BUR | W 102-82 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 13 May | @ RBB | W 78-74 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 6 May | @ BET | W 106-62 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +27 |
| 3 May | @ RMB | L 89-101 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 33 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 49/6378% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/6375% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/6352% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/6349% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 25/6340% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 22/6335% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6324% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/6319% |
How often Ilimane Diop finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.