
GAMES
21
MIN
23.1
PTS
9.3
REB
3.9
AST
1.6
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 23.1 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 44.2 | 93.8 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 24.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 35.3 | 27.3 | 62.5 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 44.6 | 35.0 | 33.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 31.3 | 35.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 21 | 485 | 60.9 | 58.8 | 18.0 | 11.1 | 0.68 | 0.10 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 11.8 | 41.7 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 158 | 46.6 | 44.1 | 13.4 | 21.0 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 8.0 | 8.9 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 228 | 56.7 | 57.1 | 12.9 | 13.6 | 0.71 | 0.05 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 50 | 46.9 | 46.9 | 18.8 | 15.8 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 1.6% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (7.71 vs 7.59) · 38 games+1.6%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept | @ CON | W 78-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Sept | @ CON | L 76-105 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 13 Sept | vs CON | W 85-71 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
| 11 Sept | vs CON | W 67-64 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 6 Sept | @ SEA | W 97-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Sept | @ SEA | W 110-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Aug | vs SEA | W 78-73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 28 Aug | vs SEA | L 73-76 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
| 20 Aug | vs PHX | W 117-80 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 17 Aug | vs PHX | W 79-63 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | vs SEA | W 109-100 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 11 Aug | vs CHI | W 89-78 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +14 |
| 9 Aug | vs ATL | W 97-90 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | @ SEA | W 89-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Aug | @ DAL | L 80-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2568% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/2548% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
How often Iliana Rupert finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.