GAMES
6
MIN
14.1
PTS
2.8
REB
2.2
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 64.3 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 76.9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 4.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 12.4 | 35.0 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 52 | 58.9 | 60.0 | 9.6 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 96 | 67.2 | 67.9 | 10.4 | 25.2 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 79.3 | 76.9 | 20.1 | 22.4 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 74 | 54.1 | 53.6 | 13.5 | 23.1 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 11 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | vs DRA | W 82-80 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ DRA | L 75-81 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ ANT | L 74-82 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs FRIB | W 76-61 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs GMU | W 78-73 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs BUD | W 75-65 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs ANT | W 88-67 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ FRIB | L 77-78 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ GMU | W 83-53 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs ELY | W 84-68 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ BUD | W 75-66 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 26.7 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 5 | 17.8 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 23.1 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 7.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
How often Igor Zamanskiy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.