
GAMES
6
MIN
18.4
PTS
9.7
REB
3.7
AST
3.0
FG%
57.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.5 | 50.0 | 64.3 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 18.3 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 17.6 | 68.9 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 78.6 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 70.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 48.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.6 | 0.0 | 61.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 111 | 62.8 | 61.3 | 23.2 | 16.3 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 25 | 456 | 57.3 | 53.8 | 24.2 | 25.4 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 107 | 70.0 | 67.6 | 30.7 | 21.9 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 5 | 71 | 41.7 | 38.6 | 22.8 | 21.0 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 72 | 57.5 | 52.2 | 22.9 | 17.7 | 0.04 | 0.48 | 16.1 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 75.8 | 72.5 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 23.1 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 242 | 54.3 | 50.6 | 22.7 | 19.1 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 144 | 49.1 | 45.6 | 24.7 | 15.3 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 16.2 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 59 | 48.0 | 41.2 | 19.9 | 24.2 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202016-172011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ CJB | L 74-82 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 12 Apr | vs URV | W 90-80 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 28 Mar | vs PPA | W 108-69 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +16 |
| 22 Mar | @ WKS | W 87-76 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 14 Mar | vs HAM | W 91-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs DGC | W 92-70 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 1 Feb | @ TRE | W 78-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs PBB | W 95-79 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 11 Jan | @ LDN | W 95-93 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +7 |
| 20 Dec | @ PPA | W 100-83 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 13 Dec | vs WKS | W 103-73 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +6 |
| 7 Dec | @ HAM | L 91-98 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 29 Nov | vs BUD | L 64-70 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 23 Nov | @ DGC | L 83-85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 2 Nov | vs TRE | W 93-63 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +24 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 9 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1656% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 11.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1631% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Idan Zalmanson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.