
GAMES
6
MIN
18.4
PTS
9.7
REB
3.7
AST
3.0
FG%
57.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.5 | 50.0 | 64.3 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 18.3 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 17.6 | 68.9 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 66.7 | 25.0 | 78.6 | — | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 70.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 48.2 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 10.3 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.6 | 0.0 | 61.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 100.0 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 111 | 62.8 | 61.3 | 23.2 | 16.3 | 0.15 | 0.35 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 25 | 456 | 57.3 | 53.8 | 24.2 | 25.4 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 107 | 70.0 | 67.6 | 30.7 | 21.9 | 0.08 | 0.27 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 5 | 71 | 41.7 | 38.6 | 22.8 | 21.0 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 72 | 57.5 | 52.2 | 22.9 | 17.7 | 0.04 | 0.48 | 16.1 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 75.8 | 72.5 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 23.1 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 242 | 54.3 | 50.6 | 22.7 | 19.1 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 144 | 49.1 | 45.6 | 24.7 | 15.3 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 16.2 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 59 | 48.0 | 41.2 | 19.9 | 24.2 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232020-212019-202016-172011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SPA 11.1% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.5 vs 1.35) · 2 games+11.1%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | @ PTK | L 85-93 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -9 |
| 14 Jan | vs PTK | W 65-62 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 7 Jan | @ PTK | L 81-82 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 18 Dec | @ NTR | L 77-87 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -16 |
| 6 Nov | @ IGO | W 86-79 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 22 Oct | vs IGO | W 92-82 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 8 Oct | vs NTR | L 70-76 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 1 Oct | @ WUE | L 76-85 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 18.3 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 5 | 13.7 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Idan Zalmanson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.