
GAMES
14
MIN
21.1
PTS
5.9
REB
2.2
AST
2.2
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 21.1 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 33.3 | 61.9 | 7.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 16.7 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 43.9 | 13.3 | 57.1 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 24.6 | 10.8 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 49.4 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 9.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 28.4 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 50.4 | 37.3 | 71.4 | 12.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 42.2 | 17.4 | 50.0 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.0 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 37.4 | 22.5 | 62.5 | 8.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 26.5 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 47.2 | 28.0 | 59.4 | 10.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 37.7 | 27.3 | 28.6 | 6.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 296 | 53.0 | 50.7 | 16.2 | 17.8 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 150 | 48.8 | 46.3 | 17.5 | 12.9 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 3.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 246 | 58.7 | 56.5 | 20.7 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 853 | 61.7 | 59.0 | 20.0 | 17.2 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 217 | 46.2 | 45.3 | 18.6 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 310 | 44.2 | 41.6 | 23.5 | 18.7 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 424 | 53.5 | 52.1 | 21.5 | 17.5 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 136 | 40.1 | 40.6 | 22.4 | 8.2 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 4.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ UNI | L 58-79 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs BAR | W 68-63 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | vs CMO | L 54-82 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ BAR | L 57-86 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs UNI | W 75-67 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | @ CMO | L 71-72 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 23.8 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 8.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 14.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Ibrahim Jaaber finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.