
GAMES
3
MIN
4.3
PTS
1.3
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.6 | 0.0 | 78.6 | 3.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 65.8 | — | 77.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 9.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 64.4 | — | 79.6 | 4.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 20.6 | 8.9 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 59.3 | — | 70.7 | 12.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 16 | 18.1 | 10.1 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.0 | — | 78.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 41.7 | — | 70.0 | 9.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 22.6 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.2 | — | 74.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 144 | 62.6 | 57.6 | 17.2 | 23.5 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 12.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 153 | 69.7 | 65.8 | 16.7 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 15.0 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 60 | 50.8 | 47.4 | 18.7 | 4.4 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 13.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 248 | 71.4 | 64.4 | 20.3 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 16.7 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 288 | 63.1 | 59.3 | 20.5 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 15.6 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 434 | 65.6 | 59.0 | 24.9 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 20.1 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 68 | 47.5 | 41.7 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 158 | 59.8 | 46.2 | 22.8 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 16.6 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | vs NEP | W 97-70 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +9 |
| 3 Jun | @ NEP | W 74-50 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +12 |
| 31 May | vs NEP | W 78-54 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 28 May | @ NEP | L 54-76 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 25 May | vs NEP | W 83-72 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 16 May | vs JUV | W 80-72 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 13 May | @ JUV | W 88-73 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +2 |
| 10 May | vs JUV | W 91-76 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
| 2 May | vs PZV | W 95-81 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +18 |
| 29 Apr | @ PZV | W 84-71 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +10 |
| 26 Apr | vs PZV | W 102-66 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 23 Apr | vs SIA | L 79-82 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 17 Apr | vs RYT | W 79-74 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | vs NEV | W 95-73 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +8 |
| 10 Apr | vs PZV | W 93-88 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +13 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 18.3 | 10.5 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 32 | 18.4 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 20.2 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 16.6 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 50 | 19.0 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 53/6680% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 50/6676% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 46/6670% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 43/6665% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 38/6658% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 36/6655% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 32/6648% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 29/6644% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 25/6638% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/6633% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/6627% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/6620% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/6617% |
How often Ian Vougioukas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.