GAMES
33
MIN
17.4
PTS
4.2
REB
3.5
AST
0.8
FG%
43.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 17 | 17.4 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 15.8 | 53.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 23.3 | 7.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 55.2 | 22.9 | 45.3 | 9.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 6 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 46.1 | 27.8 | 62.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 4 | 13.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 47.5 | 20.0 | 62.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 13.9 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 49.1 | 19.0 | 77.1 | 5.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.6 | 22.2 | 80.6 | 5.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 28 | 11 | 26.6 | 11.6 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 49.4 | 48.1 | 75.8 | 13.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 574 | 46.8 | 45.5 | 14.0 | 13.6 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 8.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 792 | 56.5 | 57.2 | 15.9 | 12.3 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 11.8 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 615 | 54.3 | 51.0 | 15.5 | 10.8 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 468 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 13.7 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 374 | 55.4 | 50.9 | 18.4 | 12.6 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 419 | 50.8 | 46.5 | 19.8 | 14.4 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 745 | 59.3 | 54.7 | 20.5 | 13.5 | 0.22 | 0.39 | 15.8 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ BAR | L 58-93 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 15 May | vs RBB | W 77-71 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 11 May | vs MOB | W 71-56 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 7 May | @ UCAM | L 83-88 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 1 May | vs BET | W 90-71 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 24 Apr | @ VBC | L 75-93 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | vs FUE | L 67-92 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | @ BAX | L 73-86 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 3 Apr | vs BKN | W 93-80 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 27 Mar | @ EST | W 84-80 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 20 Mar | vs RMB | W 93-84 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 13 Mar | @ GBC | W 80-71 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ CAZ | L 65-78 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 28 Feb | vs CJB | W 73-68 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 13 Feb | @ MBA | W 79-77 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.7 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/3471% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3447% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
How often Ian O´Leary finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.