
GAMES
3
MIN
27.0
PTS
18.3
REB
1.7
AST
3.0
FG%
34.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | VA | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 18.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 34.7 | 36.0 | 85.7 | 9.3 |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 18.8 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 37.2 | 86.9 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 17.1 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 33.7 | 83.8 | 7.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 24.8 | 13.0 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 44.6 | 41.9 | 70.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 22.2 | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.7 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 37.5 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 25.2 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 41.5 | 35.1 | 82.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 23.8 | 10.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 36.4 | 42.9 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 30.5 | 20.4 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 49.2 | 49.3 | 76.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 81 | 49.9 | 43.9 | 33.2 | 11.3 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 24.4 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 490 | 59.8 | 54.8 | 25.8 | 13.3 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 20.6 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 307 | 55.5 | 50.7 | 26.1 | 15.1 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 19.8 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 174 | 58.0 | 56.8 | 25.6 | 14.2 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 18.9 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 19.5 | 10.0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 154 | 59.7 | 53.9 | 27.7 | 16.7 | 0.63 | 0.38 | 20.7 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 277 | 60.9 | 53.0 | 30.9 | 13.6 | 0.65 | 0.54 | 23.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 95 | 56.1 | 50.0 | 22.4 | 17.6 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 15.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 305 | 66.0 | 62.5 | 29.9 | 16.7 | 0.54 | 0.39 | 24.1 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRE 35.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (15.5 vs 11.45) · 2 games+35.4%
Assists over 1.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ BJK | L 71-80 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -4 |
| 8 Jun | vs BJK | L 71-73 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 20 | -3 |
| 6 Jun | vs BJK | W 98-95 | 34 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 27 | +9 |
| 4 Jun | @ BJK | W 101-79 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +11 |
| 2 Jun | @ BJK | L 79-82 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 28 May | @ TRB | W 94-78 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -1 |
| 26 May | vs TRB | W 91-65 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 28 | +3 |
| 16 May | vs FNB | L 86-96 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -11 |
| 1 May | @ PTK | W 95-76 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +12 |
| 25 Apr | vs TOF | W 78-76 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 24 | +6 |
| 18 Apr | vs KSK | L 74-88 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | @ BJK | L 80-87 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | vs MNS | W 112-105 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs BJK | L 72-82 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | @ BJK | L 72-91 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 20.4 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 27 | 17.2 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 23.5 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 18.1 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 33/5461% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/5433% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/5426% |
How often Hunter Hale finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.