GAMES
3
MIN
31.2
PTS
12.0
REB
5.3
AST
4.3
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 43.5 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 29.1 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 44.1 | 43.0 | 89.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 33.5 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 59.5 | 59.3 | 76.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 22.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 31.8 | 29.4 | — | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | TVU | 14 | 2 | 20.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 35.0 | 25.0 | 63.6 | 4.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.9 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 46.2 | 43.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 3 | 94 | 64.7 | 54.3 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 0.61 | 0.48 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 873 | 64.2 | 58.7 | 13.2 | 15.3 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 10.8 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 201 | 81.9 | 81.1 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 0.73 | 0.35 | 12.5 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 138 | 43.2 | 43.2 | 10.8 | 29.0 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 285 | 47.9 | 45.0 | 8.4 | 11.8 | 0.80 | 0.28 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 167 | 66.5 | 62.8 | 13.9 | 8.7 | 0.77 | 0.18 | 12.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIL 23.7% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 2.62) · 2 games-23.7%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan | vs JER | W 88-83 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 23 | +17 |
| 12 Jan | @ IGO | L 73-76 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | +4 |
| 23 Dec | vs TTA | L 70-75 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 9 Dec | @ TTA | L 73-76 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +1 |
| 11 Nov | @ JER | L 75-81 | 35 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 23 | +7 |
| 28 Oct | vs IGO | W 80-75 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | +14 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 28.2 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 27.6 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.9 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.8 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Hugo Invernizzi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.