
GAMES
73
MIN
14.8
PTS
4.0
REB
3.4
AST
0.5
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 73 | 3 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 47.6 | 36.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 6 | 14.2 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 27.1 | 77.3 | 5.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 32.0 | 29.2 | 68.8 | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 26.7 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 0.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 66.7 | — | 2.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 91.7 | 2.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1083 | 56.1 | 56.1 | 11.9 | 12.9 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 9.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 411 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 17.9 | 13.3 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 13.2 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 216 | 43.8 | 39.0 | 15.8 | 20.8 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 61 | 33.7 | 30.0 | 16.1 | 23.5 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 57 | 70.5 | 59.4 | 21.5 | 19.0 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 18.9 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | vs UNI | W 102-90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 11 Dec | vs BAX | W 103-89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 30 Oct | vs FUE | W 91-69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 6 Oct | @ PAN | W 71-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | vs MOB | W 93-79 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 28 Sept | @ GIR | W 94-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Hugo Gonzalez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.