
GAMES
2
MIN
11.9
PTS
5.0
REB
1.0
AST
2.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 21.9 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 43.8 | 36.7 | 72.7 | 11.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 22.2 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 6.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 42.7 | 16.7 | 89.5 | 11.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | — | 7.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 21.9 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 50.4 | 32.3 | 73.9 | 12.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 23.7 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 42.9 | 88.2 | 14.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38.5 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 20.1 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 38.4 | 25.8 | 66.7 | 5.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 284 | 50.1 | 47.8 | 27.0 | 16.5 | 0.22 | 0.16 | 18.6 | 4.4 | 8.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 222 | 48.8 | 43.8 | 23.5 | 18.4 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 10.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 372 | 56.8 | 54.5 | 19.0 | 17.6 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 14.4 | 4.1 | 8.7 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 58.5 | 50.0 | 19.7 | 11.9 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 15.8 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 110 | 44.3 | 40.4 | 16.7 | 28.1 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 361 | 44.9 | 42.0 | 20.0 | 18.6 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 2.6% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (9.67 vs 9.93) · 3 games-2.6%
Assists over 5.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr | vs VIR | L 68-90 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -7 |
| 30 Mar | @ BUD | W 75-73 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 22 Mar | vs ULM | L 72-85 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -8 |
| 15 Mar | @ FEB | L 89-96 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
| 8 Mar | vs VBC | L 77-88 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
| 17 Feb | vs DGC | W 78-76 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 2 Feb | @ PPA | L 77-84 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 26 Jan | vs COL | W 76-69 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +2 |
| 18 Jan | @ URV | W 81-78 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ VIR | L 82-83 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | +15 |
| 14 Dec | @ ULM | L 86-96 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 7 Dec | vs FEB | W 95-65 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | +13 |
| 17 Nov | @ VBC | L 95-98 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -9 |
| 10 Nov | @ DGC | L 49-78 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 2 Nov | vs PPA | W 92-62 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +25 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 21.1 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 19.8 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/1759% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/1747% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/1729% |
How often Hugo Benitez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.