GAMES
8
MIN
11.1
PTS
3.3
REB
1.6
AST
0.4
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 40.9 | 35.3 | 66.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.9 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 46.1 | 34.9 | 76.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 30.6 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 45.2 | 72.3 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 23.7 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 73.7 | 5.0 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 89 | 55.7 | 54.5 | 13.4 | 7.9 | 0.77 | 0.14 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 611 | 57.7 | 55.6 | 14.0 | 6.9 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 78 | 46.6 | 45.8 | 11.7 | 31.8 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 5.5 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 |
| 2001-02 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 612 | 62.0 | 59.6 | 16.9 | 14.6 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 332 | 48.8 | 45.7 | 15.0 | 9.9 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 102 | 55.4 | 55.4 | 17.1 | 19.0 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIE 104.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (10.5 vs 5.13) · 2 games+104.7%
Rebounds over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | vs SIR | W 88-83 | 38 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ SLD | L 80-90 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs OLI | L 72-79 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ BUD | L 97-110 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ CIB | L 73-103 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs PAN | L 81-85 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs ZLT | W 76-71 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ CMO | L 92-96 | 40 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ SPL | W 78-70 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 36 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs FOR | L 76-82 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs BUD | W 79-68 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 27 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ RMB | L 84-114 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ TRI | W 96-87 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs SLV | W 74-70 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ KRK | L 60-98 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 27.7 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 27.9 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.7 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 28.6 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 25/3474% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3453% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/3450% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/3435% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/3426% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often Hrvoje Perincic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.