GAMES
6
MIN
32.2
PTS
21.3
REB
4.0
AST
2.8
FG%
43.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 43.7 | 41.9 | 81.0 | 21.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 27.6 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 31.3 | 75.9 | 11.9 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 33.8 | 20.1 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 50.0 | 33.8 | 81.5 | 19.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 193 | 60.7 | 54.0 | 29.3 | 13.9 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 23.8 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 387 | 54.1 | 49.1 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 18.9 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 405 | 62.6 | 57.3 | 28.6 | 16.1 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 21.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 100.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 19.95) · 1 games-100%
Points over 26.0 in 2/10
Last 12 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | @ PAR | L 71-78 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs COL | W 91-87 | 33 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs BAR | L 64-70 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ PAU | W 78-68 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs CIB | L 73-75 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ROM | W 73-70 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs FNB | W 83-82 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs PAR | W 95-92 | 33 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ COL | L 77-78 | 34 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ BAR | L 62-79 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs PAU | L 71-83 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ FNB | L 69-75 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 33.5 | 20.7 | 2.7 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 34.0 | 19.5 | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 33.6 | 19.8 | 1.9 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.3 | 23.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 11.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1250% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1242% |
| Over 23.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 26.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Horace Jenkins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.