
Henry Sims
Nutribullet Treviso Basket · Basketball Champions League · 2021-22
C208 cm112 kgborn 1990-03-27USA
GAMES
6
MIN
21.9
PTS
14.0
REB
6.5
AST
2.0
FG%
54.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TVU | 6 | 0 | 21.9 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 54.2 | 57.1 | 69.6 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | TVU | 26 | 20 | 22.7 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 42.4 | 83.5 | 15.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | TVU | 5 | 0 | 21.3 | 13.4 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 49.0 | 16.7 | 72.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | RE | 7 | 2 | 19.7 | 12.6 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 54.1 | 25.0 | 87.0 | 15.4 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 26.5 | 15.1 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 75.9 | 22.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 29 | 22.5 | 11.6 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 48.9 | 20.0 | 78.2 | 13.8 |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | CRE | 3 | 3 | 21.7 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 41.7 | — | 77.8 | 11.3 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 42.9 | — | 83.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 73 | 32 | 19.2 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 47.4 | 18.2 | 77.4 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 27.2 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 76.6 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 131 | 60.8 | 57.6 | 32.8 | 20.7 | 0.12 | 0.39 | 23.0 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 5.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 591 | 59.1 | 52.5 | 25.2 | 16.2 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 18.6 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 55.2 | 50.0 | 32.7 | 20.9 | 0.12 | 0.43 | 22.7 | 13.9 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 7 | 138 | 61.9 | 55.7 | 31.0 | 19.3 | 0.13 | 0.38 | 23.0 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 424 | 59.1 | 55.6 | 27.6 | 14.7 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 20.5 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 674 | 54.8 | 49.3 | 25.1 | 14.3 | 0.04 | 0.37 | 18.5 | 10.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 48.3 | 41.7 | 23.8 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 15.0 | 8.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 263 | 50.4 | 42.9 | 16.8 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 12.5 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1401 | 52.1 | 47.8 | 20.7 | 15.0 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 877 | 53.5 | 47.4 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 14.4 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202017-182015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UD 59.5% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.67 vs 0.42) · 3 games+59.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs ROM | W 95-92 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +10 |
| 2 Feb | @ TVU | L 66-78 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -12 |
| 26 Jan | vs VA | W 79-76 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -8 |
| 18 Jan | @ URV | L 70-80 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 11 Jan | vs PS | L 77-80 | 31 | 16 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 42 | +5 |
| 5 Jan | vs RE | W 86-69 | 30 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 36 | +24 |
| 29 Dec | @ TS | L 69-89 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 28 | -19 |
| 25 Dec | @ VIR | L 62-94 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -34 |
| 22 Dec | vs BR | W 78-72 | 34 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 39 | +8 |
| 15 Dec | @ DSS | L 80-86 | 22 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | -3 |
| 7 Dec | vs TRE | W 93-68 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +29 |
| 24 Nov | @ CTU | W 84-82 | 31 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | vs EA7 | W 85-80 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 10 Nov | @ CRE | L 73-80 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
| 3 Nov | vs BS | L 74-88 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 25.8 | 15.1 | 9.9 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 24.0 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 35.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 24.3 | 14.1 | 8.1 | 2.1 |