
GAMES
29
MIN
22.7
PTS
10.4
REB
5.0
AST
0.4
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 22.7 | 10.4 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 46.6 | 36.6 | 77.3 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 22.5 | 10.6 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 36.1 | 78.6 | 10.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 14.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 24 | 24.4 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 23.1 | 80.9 | 10.2 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 22.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 13.7 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 42.5 | 46.9 | 73.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 36.3 | 33.3 | 86.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 35.9 | 29.4 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 659 | 59.2 | 54.9 | 20.6 | 9.5 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 16.6 | 7.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 383 | 60.7 | 58.1 | 21.2 | 11.9 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 16.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 93 | 45.3 | 42.1 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 70.9 | 66.7 | 17.4 | 37.8 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 782 | 50.5 | 43.9 | 23.8 | 9.5 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 16.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 47.6 | 42.9 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 14.2 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 244 | 54.9 | 51.7 | 19.1 | 6.6 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 326 | 47.6 | 43.2 | 26.8 | 10.2 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 16.7 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 145 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 24.9 | 17.2 | 0.53 | 0.13 | 14.9 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last 4 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | @ DET | L 112-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ CHI | L 95-118 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -10 |
| 13 Mar | @ CHA | L 104-114 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21 | +17 |
| 11 Mar | vs ATL | L 120-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 8.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Henry Ellenson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.